Supersexy SUPERGIRL

Supersexy SUPERGIRL
i'll Always be your SUPERGIRL!
Loading...

My Blog List

Search This Blog

Sunday, June 5, 2011

WHAT IS GOING ON WITH THE NEW SUPERMAN MOVIE?


hi guys havent posted in a while because im still trying to wrap my head around the Mixed bag of Emotions that was the Smallville finale! UGh i still cant even talk about it. but i just wanna talk about whats going on with the complete and utter deadlock silence with the superman movie! the last thing we heard about was Zod wich majority of fans hated myself included.and then complete utter silence! could this have anything to do with script problems crappy characters lack of action, script revisions, or will they scrap the film all together? many fans are assuminng so but hopefully June 11th when the superhero film complex film festival everything will be answered hope Geoff johns and jim lee will answer all our Questions! until the do u think its curtains for the man of steel film? or will we more likely see supes in the Awesome JLA FILM?!

5 comments:

  1. yeah it has been kind of a long Lull of any man of steel news!

    ReplyDelete
  2. The movie is being scrapped I think... Best thing that could happen to this movie for the thing looks terrible so far.

    ReplyDelete
  3. It may be scrapped but there were a few things going for it- like the designs for Krypton. Hopefully the better elements will be re-used in an enivitable reboot. Supes will never die, there will be a new film in a few years. Lets just hope they get it right.

    ReplyDelete
  4. i agree equalizer hope it gets done right!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Agree let's hope who ever gets the movie project next does a good job with it, and not piss everyone off like Snyder has done.

    ReplyDelete